Order of Merit 2018-12-03T12:12:40+00:00
Gabriel Canizares

Gabriel Cañizares
Winner 2011/2012

Andreas_Andersson
Andreas Andersson 
Winner 2016/17
Raul_Order_merit

Raúl Quiros
Winner 2012/2013

Alvaro Arizabaleta
Winner 2017/18

Carlos Rodiles
Winner 2013/2014

Jordi-Order-of-Merit

Jordi Garcia del Moral
Winner 2014/2015

Marcos Pastor
Winner 2015/2016

Prizes for Season 2018/19

1st Place – 500€ (net)

2nd Place – 300€ (net)

3rd Place – 200€ (net)

4th Place – FREE ENTRY in Season 18/19

5th Place – FREE ENTRY in Season 18/19

Order of Merit – Top 15 players from each event will receive Order of Merit points.

The TOP 2 Players from our first 4 events will be eligible to go straight into the Final Stage of The Alps Tour Q School. 

TOUR FINAL –  6-8 March 2019. The top 30 professionals and top 30 Amateurs from the OOM, will play in the final event, at The Gecko Tour Championship Alferini. The Top 30 professionals will play for a guaranteed minimum of 20,000€ 

  VP Alferini 21-23 Nov La Cañada 26-27 Nov Parador 29-30 Nov Atalaya New 3-4 Dec Atalaya Old 6-7 Dec  
OOM PositionPlayer NamePositionPointsPostionPointsPosition PointsPosition PointsPosition PointsTOTAL POINTS
1SAHLSTRÖM, Christopher 12000T475012000T21050T47006500
2ARIZABALETA, Alvaro 104501200039003350
3KROKEIDE, Knud Andreas 9475T75083900T11425T104352743
4SJÖBERG, Emil T134156600T4700T104352150
5MATEO, Jose 120002000
6KARLSSON, Robert120002000
7ROBINSON, Liam2120066001800
8OSORIO, DanielT21050T47001750
9KLUIBENSCHÄDL, Alois 15400T11435T14405104501690
10HEIEN, Mats 5700T7508T114251633
11HENNINGSSON, Oskar 7550T210501600
12TANCRED, Andreas T11435T7525T75081468
13PIETZSCH, Dominik 21200T151331333
14WEIDERMAN, Mathias T11435T11430T144051270
15SCHWIERZ, ConstantinT4700T75081208
16CALDWELL, Jonathan212001200
17ESTEVE, Kevin T11435T47001135
18PARRA LUQUE, Maria T210501050
19ANDERSEN, FredrikT9463T7508971
20DEL MORAL, CarlosT7508T10435943
21YATES, JonathanT11425T7508933
22FISHER, Chris (a) 3900900
23LOUCHET, maxime 10450T14405855
24WALKLEY, Darren T13415T11430845
25HICKEY, John 4800800
26BAUMANN, Gregori4800800
27QUIROS , Raul T4750750
28MANNTS, Linus5700700
29LAIER, MaximillianT4700700
30HEBENSTREIT, Dan (a) 6600600
31ROSA, AndresT7525525
32NESBIT, gavin (a) T7508508
33PRADER, ClemensT7508508
34FOSSTO, Michael 8500500
35LOFTUS, DeclanT9463463
36REGNER, NiklasT10435435
37GOBBATO, AndreaT11430430
38BLEASE, GarethT11425425
39BOOTH, Graeme (a) T13415415
40DANEK, Stepan T13415415
41IWAND, MatsT14405405
42GALIANO, Fernando 15400400
43VAN DE FLIERDT, JakobT15133133
44TIDEN, AlbinT15133133